Video index: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
JeffEvarts (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
JeffEvarts (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!Description | !Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |M001 | ||
|style='background:#c0c0c0;'|{{Vid|HB7SRhplEQM}} | |style='background:#c0c0c0;'|{{Vid|HB7SRhplEQM}} | ||
|Early Interview (1/2) | |Early Interview (1/2) | ||
|Early interview with Kimberly, talking about the project and its purpose. | |Early interview with Kimberly, talking about the project and its purpose. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |M002 | ||
|style='background:#c0c0c0;'|{{Vid|BGoeU7Xk6og}} | |style='background:#c0c0c0;'|{{Vid|BGoeU7Xk6og}} | ||
|Early Interview (2/2) | |Early Interview (2/2) | ||
|Early interview with Kimberly, talking about the project and its purpose. | |Early interview with Kimberly, talking about the project and its purpose. | ||
|- | |||
|C001 | |||
|style='background:#c0c0c0;'|LINK | |||
|Water | |||
|Production of distilled [[water]] from seawater. | |||
|- | |||
|C002 | |||
|style='background:#c0c0c0;'|LINK | |||
|Ethanol | |||
|Production of [[ethanol|dilute ethanol]] from [[water]] and [[honey]] | |||
|- | |||
|C003 | |||
|style='background:#c0c0c0;'|LINK | |||
|Acetic acid | |||
|Production of [[vinegar]] from [[ethanol]] | |||
|- | |||
|C004 | |||
|style='background:#c0c0c0;'|LINK | |||
|Calcium Acetate | |||
|Production of [[calcium acetate]] from [[vinegar]] and [[calcium carbonate|chalk]] | |||
|- | |||
|C005 | |||
|style='background:#c0c0c0;'|LINK | |||
|Propanone | |||
|Production of [[propanone]] from [[calcium acetate]] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:48, 20 June 2019
Video # | Link | Title | Description |
---|---|---|---|
M001 | Early Interview (1/2) | Early interview with Kimberly, talking about the project and its purpose. | |
M002 | Early Interview (2/2) | Early interview with Kimberly, talking about the project and its purpose. | |
C001 | LINK | Water | Production of distilled water from seawater. |
C002 | LINK | Ethanol | Production of dilute ethanol from water and honey |
C003 | LINK | Acetic acid | Production of vinegar from ethanol |
C004 | LINK | Calcium Acetate | Production of calcium acetate from vinegar and chalk |
C005 | LINK | Propanone | Production of propanone from calcium acetate |