Video index: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
JeffEvarts (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
JeffEvarts (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|style='background:#c0c0c0;'|LINK | |style='background:#c0c0c0;'|LINK | ||
|Water | |Water | ||
|Production of distilled [[water]] from seawater. | |Production of distilled [[water]] from '''[[salt water|seawater]]'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|C002 | |C002 | ||
|style='background:#c0c0c0;'|LINK | |style='background:#c0c0c0;'|LINK | ||
|Ethanol | |Ethanol | ||
|Production of [[ethanol|dilute ethanol]] from [[water]] and [[ | |Production of [[ethanol|dilute ethanol]] from '''[[water]]''', '''[[honey]]''', and '''[[yeast]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|C003 | |C003 | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|style='background:#c0c0c0;'|LINK | |style='background:#c0c0c0;'|LINK | ||
|Calcium Acetate | |Calcium Acetate | ||
|Production of [[calcium acetate]] from | |Production of [[calcium acetate]] from [[vinegar]] and '''[[calcium carbonate]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|C005 | |C005 | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|Propanone | |Propanone | ||
|Production of [[propanone]] from [[calcium acetate]] | |Production of [[propanone]] from [[calcium acetate]] | ||
|- | |||
|C006 | |||
|style='background:#c0c0c0;'|LINK | |||
|Calcium oxide | |||
|Production of [[calcium oxide]] from [[calcium carbonate]] | |||
|- | |||
|C007 | |||
|style='background:#c0c0c0;'|LINK | |||
|Calcium hydroxide | |||
|Production of [[calcium hydroxide]] from [[calcium oxide]] | |||
|- | |||
|C008 | |||
|style='background:#c0c0c0;'|LINK | |||
|Potash | |||
|Production of [[potash]] from '''wood ashes''' | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:13, 20 June 2019
Video # | Link | Title | Description |
---|---|---|---|
M001 | Early Interview (1/2) | Early interview with Kimberly, talking about the project and its purpose. | |
M002 | Early Interview (2/2) | Early interview with Kimberly, talking about the project and its purpose. | |
C001 | LINK | Water | Production of distilled water from seawater. |
C002 | LINK | Ethanol | Production of dilute ethanol from water, honey, and yeast |
C003 | LINK | Acetic acid | Production of vinegar from ethanol |
C004 | LINK | Calcium Acetate | Production of calcium acetate from vinegar and calcium carbonate |
C005 | LINK | Propanone | Production of propanone from calcium acetate |
C006 | LINK | Calcium oxide | Production of calcium oxide from calcium carbonate |
C007 | LINK | Calcium hydroxide | Production of calcium hydroxide from calcium oxide |
C008 | LINK | Potash | Production of potash from wood ashes |