Video index: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|style='background:#c0c0c0;'|LINK | |style='background:#c0c0c0;'|LINK | ||
|Fermentation (alcohol,vinegar) | |Fermentation (alcohol,vinegar) | ||
|[[Ethanol]], [[carbon dioxide]] [[acetic acid]] | |[[Ethanol]], [[carbon dioxide]], [[acetic acid]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|style='background:#c0c0c0;'|LINK | |style='background:#c0c0c0;'|LINK | ||
| | |Copper acetate | ||
|[[Copper | |[[Copper acetate]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |} | ||
[[Category:Video Stuff]]|- | |||
|Process | |Process | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|style='background:#c0c0c0;'|LINK | |style='background:#c0c0c0;'|LINK | ||
|( | |(1/4) Copper acetate | ||
|[[Copper acetate]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Copper | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Video Stuff]] | [[Category:Video Stuff]] |
Revision as of 20:32, 16 November 2023
Video Categories
- Meta (about the project itself)
- Process (new material(s) are produced via extraction or synthesis)
- Sourcing (a video exclusively about obtaining a NOWA material)
- Tech (A methodology is explained)
- Build (Equipment is produced)
Category | Video # | Link | Title | Products | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Meta | 001 | Early Interview (1/2) | Early interview with Kimberly, talking about the project and its purpose. | ||
Meta | 002 | Early Interview (2/2) | Early interview with Kimberly, talking about the project and its purpose. | ||
Process | 001 | LINK | Distilling water | Distilled water | |
Process | 002 | LINK | Fermentation (alcohol,vinegar) | Ethanol, carbon dioxide, acetic acid | |
Process | N/A | LINK | Copper acetate | Copper acetate |
|-
|Process |N/A |style='background:#c0c0c0;'|LINK |(1/4) Copper acetate |Copper acetate | |}