Video index: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!Products | !Products | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=6|Sulfuric Acid | ||
|0101 | |0101 | ||
|colspan=2|(1/ | |colspan=2|(1/6) Intro: Sulfuric Acid | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0102 | |0102 | ||
|(2/ | |(2/6) Distilling Seawater | ||
|[[Distilled water]], [[salt]] | |[[Distilled water]], [[salt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0303 | ||
|(3/ | |(3/6) Fermentation | ||
|[[Carbon dioxide]], [[Ethanol]], [[Acetic acid]] | |||
|- | |||
|0104 | |||
|(4/6) Solvay process | |||
|[[Ammonium carbonate]], [[Ammonium chloride]], [[Sodium bicarbonate]] | |[[Ammonium carbonate]], [[Ammonium chloride]], [[Sodium bicarbonate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0105 | ||
|( | |(5/6) Copper chloride | ||
|[[Copper (II) oxide]], [[Copper (II) chloride]] | |[[Copper (II) oxide]], [[Copper (II) chloride]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0106 | ||
|( | |(6/6) Conclusion: Sulfuric Acid | ||
|[[Sulfur dioxide]], [[Sulfuric acid]] | |[[Sulfur dioxide]], [[Sulfuric acid]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 51: | Line 55: | ||
|[[Potassium permanganate]] | |[[Potassium permanganate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=5|Benzene | ||
|0301 | |0301 | ||
|colspan=2|(1/ | |colspan=2|(1/5) Intro: Benzene | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0302 | |0302 | ||
|(2/ | |(2/5) Propanone | ||
|[[ | |[[Calcium acetate]], [[Propanone]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0303 | |0303 | ||
|(3/ | |(3/5) Trimethyl Benzene | ||
|[[ | |[[Trimethyl benzene]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0304 | |0304 | ||
|(4/ | |(4/5) Trimesic acid | ||
|[[ | |[[Trimesic acid]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0305 | |0305 | ||
|(5/ | |(5/5) Conclusion: Benzene | ||
|[[Benzene]] | |[[Benzene]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Video Stuff]] | [[Category:Video Stuff]] |
Revision as of 18:32, 29 November 2023
Series | Ep | Title | Products |
---|---|---|---|
Sulfuric Acid | 0101 | (1/6) Intro: Sulfuric Acid | |
0102 | (2/6) Distilling Seawater | Distilled water, salt | |
0303 | (3/6) Fermentation | Carbon dioxide, Ethanol, Acetic acid | |
0104 | (4/6) Solvay process | Ammonium carbonate, Ammonium chloride, Sodium bicarbonate | |
0105 | (5/6) Copper chloride | Copper (II) oxide, Copper (II) chloride | |
0106 | (6/6) Conclusion: Sulfuric Acid | Sulfur dioxide, Sulfuric acid | |
Two Oxidizers | 0201 | (1/6) Intro: Two Oxidizers | |
0202 | (2/6) Hydrochloric acid | Hydrochloric acid | |
0203 | (3/6) Chlorine | Chlorine | |
0204 | (4/6) Potassium Carbonate | Potassium carbonate | |
0205 | (5/6) Potassium Hydroxide | Calcium hydroxide, Potassium hydroxide | |
0206 | (6/6) Potassium Permanganate | Potassium permanganate | |
Benzene | 0301 | (1/5) Intro: Benzene | |
0302 | (2/5) Propanone | Calcium acetate, Propanone | |
0303 | (3/5) Trimethyl Benzene | Trimethyl benzene | |
0304 | (4/5) Trimesic acid | Trimesic acid | |
0305 | (5/5) Conclusion: Benzene | Benzene |