Video index: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|(2/5) Distilling Seawater | |(2/5) Distilling Seawater | ||
|[[Distilled water]], [[salt]] | |[[Distilled water]], [[salt]] | ||
|- | |||
|0103 | |0103 | ||
|(3/5) Solvay process | |(3/5) Solvay process | ||
Line 30: | Line 31: | ||
|colspan=2|(1/6) Intro: Two Oxidizers | |colspan=2|(1/6) Intro: Two Oxidizers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0302 | ||
|( | |(2/6) Fermentation | ||
|[[Carbon dioxide]], [[Ethanol]], [[Acetic acid]] | |[[Carbon dioxide]], [[Ethanol]], [[Acetic acid]] | ||
|-|- | |-|- |
Revision as of 20:17, 29 November 2023
Series | Ep | Title | Products |
---|---|---|---|
Sulfuric Acid | 0101 | (1/5) Intro: Sulfuric Acid | |
0102 | (2/5) Distilling Seawater | Distilled water, salt | |
0103 | (3/5) Solvay process | Ammonium carbonate, Ammonium chloride, Sodium bicarbonate | |
0104 | (4/5) Copper chloride | Copper (II) oxide, Copper (II) chloride | |
0105 | (5/5) Conclusion: Sulfuric Acid | Sulfur dioxide, Sulfuric acid | |
Two Oxidizers | 0201 | (1/6) Intro: Two Oxidizers | |
0302 | (2/6) Fermentation | Carbon dioxide, Ethanol, Acetic acid | |
0303 | (2/6) Hydrochloric acid | Hydrochloric acid | |
0203 | (3/6) Chlorine | Chlorine | |
0204 | (4/6) Potassium Carbonate | Potassium carbonate | |
0205 | (5/6) Potassium Hydroxide | Calcium hydroxide, Potassium hydroxide | |
0206 | (6/6) Potassium Permanganate | Potassium permanganate | |
Benzene | 0301 | (1/5) Intro: Benzene | |
0302 | (2/5) Propanone | Calcium acetate, Propanone | |
0303 | (3/5) Trimethyl Benzene | Trimethyl benzene | |
0304 | (4/5) Trimesic acid | Trimesic acid | |
0305 | (5/5) Conclusion: Benzene | Benzene |