Video index: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
JeffEvarts (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(69 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class=wikitable | {| class=wikitable | ||
|+ | |+Video Index | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Series | ||
! | !Ep | ||
! | !Title | ||
!Products | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan=6|Sulfuric Acid | ||
| | |0101 | ||
| | |colspan=2 bgcolor=#ddd|(1/6) Intro: Sulfuric Acid | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0102 | ||
| | |(2/6) Distilling Seawater | ||
| | |[[Distilled water]], [[salt]] | ||
|- | |||
|0103 | |||
|(3/6) Fermentation | |||
|[[Carbon dioxide]], [[Ethanol]], [[Acetic acid]] | |||
|- | |||
|0104 | |||
|(4/6) Solvay process | |||
|[[Ammonium carbonate]], [[Ammonium chloride]], [[Sodium bicarbonate]] | |||
|- | |||
|0105 | |||
|(5/6) Copper chloride | |||
|[[Copper (II) oxide]], [[Copper (II) chloride]] | |||
|- | |||
|0106 | |||
|(6/6) Conclusion: Sulfuric Acid | |||
|[[Sulfur dioxide]], [[Sulfuric acid]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4|Potassium Permanganate | |||
|0201 | |||
|colspan=2 bgcolor=#ddd|(1/4) Intro: Potassium Permanganate | |||
|- | |||
|0202 | |||
|(2/4) Potassium Carbonate | |||
|[[Potassium carbonate]] | |||
|- | |||
|0203 | |||
|(3/4) Potassium Hydroxide | |||
|[[Calcium oxide]], [[Calcium hydroxide]], [[Potassium hydroxide]] | |||
|- | |||
|0204 | |||
|(4/4) Conclusion: Potassium Permanganate | |||
|[[Potassium manganate]], [[Potassium permanganate]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=5|Benzene | |||
|0301 | |||
|colspan=2 bgcolor=#ddd|(1/5) Intro: Benzene | |||
|- | |||
|0302 | |||
|(2/5) Propanone | |||
|[[Calcium acetate]], [[Propanone]] | |||
|- | |||
|0303 | |||
|(3/5) Trimethyl Benzene | |||
|[[Trimethyl benzene]] | |||
|- | |||
|0304 | |||
|(4/5) Trimesic acid | |||
|[[Trimesic acid]] | |||
|- | |||
|0305 | |||
|(5/5) Conclusion: Benzene | |||
|[[Benzene]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Video Stuff]] |
Latest revision as of 11:15, 1 December 2023
Series | Ep | Title | Products |
---|---|---|---|
Sulfuric Acid | 0101 | (1/6) Intro: Sulfuric Acid | |
0102 | (2/6) Distilling Seawater | Distilled water, salt | |
0103 | (3/6) Fermentation | Carbon dioxide, Ethanol, Acetic acid | |
0104 | (4/6) Solvay process | Ammonium carbonate, Ammonium chloride, Sodium bicarbonate | |
0105 | (5/6) Copper chloride | Copper (II) oxide, Copper (II) chloride | |
0106 | (6/6) Conclusion: Sulfuric Acid | Sulfur dioxide, Sulfuric acid | |
Potassium Permanganate | 0201 | (1/4) Intro: Potassium Permanganate | |
0202 | (2/4) Potassium Carbonate | Potassium carbonate | |
0203 | (3/4) Potassium Hydroxide | Calcium oxide, Calcium hydroxide, Potassium hydroxide | |
0204 | (4/4) Conclusion: Potassium Permanganate | Potassium manganate, Potassium permanganate | |
Benzene | 0301 | (1/5) Intro: Benzene | |
0302 | (2/5) Propanone | Calcium acetate, Propanone | |
0303 | (3/5) Trimethyl Benzene | Trimethyl benzene | |
0304 | (4/5) Trimesic acid | Trimesic acid | |
0305 | (5/5) Conclusion: Benzene | Benzene |