Video index: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(26 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|+Video Index | |+Video Index | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Series | |||
!Ep | !Ep | ||
!Title | !Title | ||
!Products | !Products | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=6|Sulfuric Acid | |||
|0101 | |0101 | ||
|(1/ | |colspan=2 bgcolor=#ddd|(1/6) Intro: Sulfuric Acid | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0102 | |0102 | ||
|(2/ | |(2/6) Distilling Seawater | ||
|[[Distilled water]], [[salt]] | |[[Distilled water]], [[salt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0103 | |0103 | ||
|(3/ | |(3/6) Fermentation | ||
|[[Carbon dioxide]], [[ | |[[Carbon dioxide]], [[Ethanol]], [[Acetic acid]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0104 | |0104 | ||
|(4/ | |(4/6) Solvay process | ||
|[[ | |[[Ammonium carbonate]], [[Ammonium chloride]], [[Sodium bicarbonate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0105 | |0105 | ||
|(5/ | |(5/6) Copper chloride | ||
|[[ | |[[Copper (II) oxide]], [[Copper (II) chloride]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0106 | |0106 | ||
|(6/ | |(6/6) Conclusion: Sulfuric Acid | ||
|[[ | |[[Sulfur dioxide]], [[Sulfuric acid]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=4|Potassium Permanganate | |||
|0201 | |0201 | ||
|(1/ | |colspan=2 bgcolor=#ddd|(1/4) Intro: Potassium Permanganate | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0202 | |0202 | ||
|(2/4) Potassium Carbonate | |||
|[[Potassium carbonate]] | |||
|- | |||
|0203 | |||
|(3/4) Potassium Hydroxide | |||
|[[Calcium oxide]], [[Calcium hydroxide]], [[Potassium hydroxide]] | |||
|- | |||
|0204 | |||
|(4/4) Conclusion: Potassium Permanganate | |||
|[[Potassium manganate]], [[Potassium permanganate]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=5|Benzene | |||
|0301 | |||
|colspan=2 bgcolor=#ddd|(1/5) Intro: Benzene | |||
|- | |||
|0302 | |||
|(2/5) Propanone | |(2/5) Propanone | ||
|[[Calcium acetate]], [[Propanone]] | |[[Calcium acetate]], [[Propanone]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0303 | ||
|(3/5) Trimethyl Benzene | |(3/5) Trimethyl Benzene | ||
|[[Trimethyl benzene]] | |[[Trimethyl benzene]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0304 | ||
|(4/5) Trimesic acid | |(4/5) Trimesic acid | ||
|[[Trimesic acid]] | |[[Trimesic acid]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0305 | ||
|(5/5) Conclusion: Benzene | |(5/5) Conclusion: Benzene | ||
|[[Benzene]] | |[[Benzene]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Video Stuff]] | [[Category:Video Stuff]] |
Latest revision as of 11:15, 1 December 2023
Series | Ep | Title | Products |
---|---|---|---|
Sulfuric Acid | 0101 | (1/6) Intro: Sulfuric Acid | |
0102 | (2/6) Distilling Seawater | Distilled water, salt | |
0103 | (3/6) Fermentation | Carbon dioxide, Ethanol, Acetic acid | |
0104 | (4/6) Solvay process | Ammonium carbonate, Ammonium chloride, Sodium bicarbonate | |
0105 | (5/6) Copper chloride | Copper (II) oxide, Copper (II) chloride | |
0106 | (6/6) Conclusion: Sulfuric Acid | Sulfur dioxide, Sulfuric acid | |
Potassium Permanganate | 0201 | (1/4) Intro: Potassium Permanganate | |
0202 | (2/4) Potassium Carbonate | Potassium carbonate | |
0203 | (3/4) Potassium Hydroxide | Calcium oxide, Calcium hydroxide, Potassium hydroxide | |
0204 | (4/4) Conclusion: Potassium Permanganate | Potassium manganate, Potassium permanganate | |
Benzene | 0301 | (1/5) Intro: Benzene | |
0302 | (2/5) Propanone | Calcium acetate, Propanone | |
0303 | (3/5) Trimethyl Benzene | Trimethyl benzene | |
0304 | (4/5) Trimesic acid | Trimesic acid | |
0305 | (5/5) Conclusion: Benzene | Benzene |