Video index: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|style='background:#c0c0c0;'|LINK | |style='background:#c0c0c0;'|LINK | ||
|Fermentation (alcohol,vinegar) | |Fermentation (alcohol,vinegar) | ||
|[[Ethanol]], [[carbon dioxide]] [[ | |[[Ethanol]], [[carbon dioxide]] [[acetic acid]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|style='background:#c0c0c0;'|LINK | |style='background:#c0c0c0;'|LINK | ||
|Copper acetate | |(1/4) Copper acetate | ||
|[[Copper acetate]] | |[[Copper (II) acetate]] | ||
|Roast copper ore to [[copper (II) oxide]] treat with [[acetic acid]] | |Roast copper ore to [[copper (II) oxide]] treat with [[acetic acid]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|style='background:#c0c0c0;'|LINK | |style='background:#c0c0c0;'|LINK | ||
|Calcium chloride | |(2/4) Solvay process | ||
|[[ | |[[Calcium chloride]], [[Sodium bicarbonate]] | ||
| | |[[Solvay process]] | ||
|- | |||
|Process | |||
|N/A | |||
|style='background:#c0c0c0;'|LINK | |||
|(3/4) Copper chloride | |||
|[[Copper (II) chloride]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Process | |Process | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|style='background:#c0c0c0;'|LINK | |style='background:#c0c0c0;'|LINK | ||
| | |(4/4) Sulfuric acid | ||
|[[ | |[[Sulfuric acid]] | ||
| | |Burn Sulfur | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Video Stuff]] | [[Category:Video Stuff]] |
Revision as of 20:25, 16 November 2023
Video Categories
- Meta (about the project itself)
- Process (new material(s) are produced via extraction or synthesis)
- Sourcing (a video exclusively about obtaining a NOWA material)
- Tech (A methodology is explained)
- Build (Equipment is produced)
Category | Video # | Link | Title | Products | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Meta | 001 | Early Interview (1/2) | Early interview with Kimberly, talking about the project and its purpose. | ||
Meta | 002 | Early Interview (2/2) | Early interview with Kimberly, talking about the project and its purpose. | ||
Process | 001 | LINK | Distilling water | Distilled water | |
Process | 002 | LINK | Fermentation (alcohol,vinegar) | Ethanol, carbon dioxide acetic acid | |
Process | N/A | LINK | (1/4) Copper acetate | Copper (II) acetate | Roast copper ore to copper (II) oxide treat with acetic acid |
Process | N/A | LINK | (2/4) Solvay process | Calcium chloride, Sodium bicarbonate | Solvay process |
Process | N/A | LINK | (3/4) Copper chloride | Copper (II) chloride | |
Process | N/A | LINK | (4/4) Sulfuric acid | Sulfuric acid | Burn Sulfur |