Video index: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0101 | |0101 | ||
|(1/6) Distilling Seawater | |(1/7) Intro: Sulfuric Acid | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|0102 | |||
|(2/6) Distilling Seawater | |||
|[[Distilled water]], [[salt]] | |[[Distilled water]], [[salt]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0103 | ||
|( | |(3/7) Fermentation | ||
|[[Carbon dioxide]], [[acetic acid]] | |[[Carbon dioxide]], [[acetic acid]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0104 | ||
|( | |(4/7) Copper acetate | ||
|[[Copper (II) acetate]] | |[[Copper (II) acetate]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0105 | ||
|( | |(5/7) Solvay process | ||
|[[Calcium chloride]], [[sodium bicarbonate]], [[ammonia]] | |[[Calcium chloride]], [[sodium bicarbonate]], [[ammonia]] | ||
|[[Solvay process]] | |[[Solvay process]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0106 | ||
|( | |(6/7) Copper chloride | ||
|[[Copper (II) chloride]], [[calcium acetate]] | |[[Copper (II) chloride]], [[calcium acetate]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0107 | ||
|( | |(7/7) Conclusion: Sulfuric Acid | ||
|[[Sulfuric acid]] | |[[Sulfuric acid]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0201 | |0201 | ||
|(1/ | |(1/5) Intro: Benzene | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|0202 | |||
|(2/5) Propanone | |||
|[[Calcium acetate]], [[Propanone]] | |[[Calcium acetate]], [[Propanone]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0203 | ||
|( | |(3/5) Mesitylene | ||
|[[Mesitylene]] | |[[Mesitylene]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0204 | ||
|( | |(4/5) Trimesic acid | ||
|[[Trimesic acid]] | |[[Trimesic acid]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0205 | ||
|( | |(5/5) Decarboxylation | ||
|[[Benzene]] | |[[Benzene]] | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Video Stuff]] | [[Category:Video Stuff]] |
Revision as of 17:38, 22 November 2023
Ep | Title | Products | Description |
---|---|---|---|
0101 | (1/7) Intro: Sulfuric Acid | ||
0102 | (2/6) Distilling Seawater | Distilled water, salt | |
0103 | (3/7) Fermentation | Carbon dioxide, acetic acid | |
0104 | (4/7) Copper acetate | Copper (II) acetate | |
0105 | (5/7) Solvay process | Calcium chloride, sodium bicarbonate, ammonia | Solvay process |
0106 | (6/7) Copper chloride | Copper (II) chloride, calcium acetate | |
0107 | (7/7) Conclusion: Sulfuric Acid | Sulfuric acid | |
0201 | (1/5) Intro: Benzene | ||
0202 | (2/5) Propanone | Calcium acetate, Propanone | |
0203 | (3/5) Mesitylene | Mesitylene | |
0204 | (4/5) Trimesic acid | Trimesic acid | |
0205 | (5/5) Decarboxylation | Benzene |