Video index: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
JeffEvarts (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
JeffEvarts (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Video Categories== | |||
* Meta (about the project itself) | |||
* Production (a new material is produced via extraction or synthesis) | |||
* Sourcing (a video exclusively about obtaining a NOWA material) | |||
* Tech (A methodology is explained) | |||
* Build (Equipment is produced) | |||
{| class=wikitable | {| class=wikitable | ||
|+NOWA-CL video index | |+NOWA-CL video index | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Category | |||
!Video # | !Video # | ||
!Link | !Link | ||
Line 7: | Line 15: | ||
!Description | !Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Meta | ||
|{{Vid| | |001 | ||
|style='background:#c0c0c0;'|{{Vid|M001}} | |||
|Early Interview (1/2) | |Early Interview (1/2) | ||
|Early interview with Kimberly, talking about the project and its purpose. | |Early interview with Kimberly, talking about the project and its purpose. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Meta | ||
|{{Vid| | |002 | ||
|style='background:#c0c0c0;'|{{Vid|M002}} | |||
|Early Interview (2/2) | |Early Interview (2/2) | ||
|Early interview with Kimberly, talking about the project and its purpose. | |Early interview with Kimberly, talking about the project and its purpose. | ||
|- | |||
|Production | |||
|N/A | |||
|style='background:#c0c0c0;'|LINK | |||
|Water | |||
|Production of distilled [[water]] from '''[[salt water|salt]] and [[fresh water]]'''. | |||
|- | |||
|Production | |||
|N/A | |||
|style='background:#c0c0c0;'|LINK | |||
|Ethanol | |||
|Production of [[ethanol|dilute ethanol]]<br/>from '''[[water]]''', '''[[honey]]''', and '''[[yeast]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Production | |||
|N/A | |||
|style='background:#c0c0c0;'|LINK | |||
|Acetic acid | |||
|Production of [[vinegar]] from [[ethanol]] | |||
|- | |||
|Production | |||
|N/A | |||
|style='background:#c0c0c0;'|LINK | |||
|Calcium Acetate | |||
|Production of [[calcium acetate]] and [[carbon dioxide]]<br/>from [[vinegar]] and '''[[calcium carbonate]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Production | |||
|N/A | |||
|style='background:#c0c0c0;'|LINK | |||
|Propanone | |||
|Production of [[propanone]] from [[calcium acetate]] | |||
|- | |||
|Production | |||
|N/A | |||
|style='background:#c0c0c0;'|LINK | |||
|Calcium oxide | |||
|Production of [[calcium oxide]] from [[calcium carbonate]] | |||
|- | |||
|Production | |||
|N/A | |||
|style='background:#c0c0c0;'|LINK | |||
|Calcium hydroxide | |||
|Production of [[calcium hydroxide]] from [[calcium oxide]] | |||
|- | |||
|Production | |||
|N/A | |||
|style='background:#c0c0c0;'|LINK | |||
|Potash | |||
|Production of [[potash]] from '''wood ashes''' | |||
|- | |||
|Tech | |||
|N/A | |||
|style='background:#c0c0c0;'|LINK | |||
|Bain marie | |||
|Limited temperature boiling | |||
|- | |||
|Tech | |||
|N/A | |||
|style='background:#c0c0c0;'|LINK | |||
|Slurry cooling | |||
|Temperature drop with [[salt]]s and [[water|ice]] | |||
|- | |||
|Build | |||
|N/A | |||
|style='background:#c0c0c0;'|LINK | |||
|Adiabatic cooling apparatus | |||
|Balloon, rigged 2L bottle | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Video Stuff]] |
Revision as of 03:17, 15 November 2019
Video Categories
- Meta (about the project itself)
- Production (a new material is produced via extraction or synthesis)
- Sourcing (a video exclusively about obtaining a NOWA material)
- Tech (A methodology is explained)
- Build (Equipment is produced)
Category | Video # | Link | Title | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|
Meta | 001 | Early Interview (1/2) | Early interview with Kimberly, talking about the project and its purpose. | |
Meta | 002 | Early Interview (2/2) | Early interview with Kimberly, talking about the project and its purpose. | |
Production | N/A | LINK | Water | Production of distilled water from salt and fresh water. |
Production | N/A | LINK | Ethanol | Production of dilute ethanol from water, honey, and yeast |
Production | N/A | LINK | Acetic acid | Production of vinegar from ethanol |
Production | N/A | LINK | Calcium Acetate | Production of calcium acetate and carbon dioxide from vinegar and calcium carbonate |
Production | N/A | LINK | Propanone | Production of propanone from calcium acetate |
Production | N/A | LINK | Calcium oxide | Production of calcium oxide from calcium carbonate |
Production | N/A | LINK | Calcium hydroxide | Production of calcium hydroxide from calcium oxide |
Production | N/A | LINK | Potash | Production of potash from wood ashes |
Tech | N/A | LINK | Bain marie | Limited temperature boiling |
Tech | N/A | LINK | Slurry cooling | Temperature drop with salts and ice |
Build | N/A | LINK | Adiabatic cooling apparatus | Balloon, rigged 2L bottle |