Video index: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0101 | |0101 | ||
|(1/ | |(1/6) Intro: Sulfuric Acid | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0102 | |0102 | ||
|(2/ | |(2/6) Distilling Seawater | ||
|[[Distilled water]], [[salt]] | |[[Distilled water]], [[salt]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0103 | |0103 | ||
|(3/ | |(3/6) Copper oxide | ||
|[[ | |[[Copper (II) oxide]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0104 | |0104 | ||
|(4/ | |(4/6) Solvay process | ||
|[[Ammonium chloride]], [[Sodium bicarbonate]] | |[[Ammonium chloride]], [[Sodium bicarbonate]] | ||
|[[Solvay process]] | |[[Solvay process]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0105 | ||
|(6 | |(5/6) Copper chloride | ||
|[[Copper (II) chloride]] | |[[Copper (II) chloride]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0106 | ||
|( | |(6/6) Conclusion: Sulfuric Acid | ||
|[[Sulfuric acid]] | |[[Sulfuric acid]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 48: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0202 | |0202 | ||
|(2/ | |(2/6) Fermentation | ||
|[[Carbon dioxide]], [[acetic acid]] | |||
||- | |||
|0203 | |||
|(3/6) Propanone | |||
|[[Calcium acetate]], [[Propanone]] | |[[Calcium acetate]], [[Propanone]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0204 | ||
|( | |(4/6) Trimethyl Benzene | ||
|[[Trimethyl benzene]] | |[[Trimethyl benzene]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0205 | ||
|( | |(5/6) Trimesic acid | ||
|[[Trimesic acid]] | |[[Trimesic acid]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0206 | ||
|( | |(6/6) Conclusion: Benzene | ||
|[[Benzene]] | |[[Benzene]] | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Video Stuff]] | [[Category:Video Stuff]] |
Revision as of 17:05, 27 November 2023
Ep | Title | Products | Description | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0101 | (1/6) Intro: Sulfuric Acid | ||||||
0102 | (2/6) Distilling Seawater | Distilled water, salt | |||||
0103 | (3/6) Copper oxide | Copper (II) oxide | |||||
0104 | (4/6) Solvay process | Ammonium chloride, Sodium bicarbonate | Solvay process | ||||
0105 | (5/6) Copper chloride | Copper (II) chloride | |||||
0106 | (6/6) Conclusion: Sulfuric Acid | Sulfuric acid | |||||
0201 | (1/5) Intro: Benzene | ||||||
0202 | (2/6) Fermentation | Carbon dioxide, acetic acid | - | 0203 | (3/6) Propanone | Calcium acetate, Propanone | |
0204 | (4/6) Trimethyl Benzene | Trimethyl benzene | |||||
0205 | (5/6) Trimesic acid | Trimesic acid | |||||
0206 | (6/6) Conclusion: Benzene | Benzene |